Euro 2020 Fixture List

0
67
Euro 2020 Fixture List
https://www.chroniclelive.co.uk

The delayed Euro 2020 tournament gets under way on June 11. With a whole month’s worth of international football to follow, here is the Euro 2020 fixture list.

Fans have had to wait a year longer than we thought, but the Euro 2020 will start in June 11.

The Group A match between Turkey and Italy will kick off proceedings in Rome.

Wales start their Group A campaign against Switzerland on June 12 in Baku.

Then, the group stages will take place over the following two weeks.

Meanwhile, England get their Group D fixtures up and running against Croatia on June 13. In the same group, Scotland face the Czech Republic on June 14.

There are 11 venues in total around Europe, from Budapest to Glasgow, Munich to St Petersburg. The final will be played at Wembley on July 11.

Now, here is the full Euro 2020 fixture list, with dates and kick-off times:

Group stages

Friday, June 11

Group A: Turkey vs Italy, 8pm

Saturday, June 12

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland, 2pm

Group B: Denmark vs Finland, 5pm

Group B: Belgium vs Russia, 8pm

Sunday, June 13

Group D: England vs Croatia, 2pm

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia, 5pm

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine, 8pm

Monday, June 14

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic, 2pm

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia, 5pm

Group E: Spain vs Sweden, 8pm

Tuesday, June 15

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal, 5pm

Group F: France vs Germany 8pm

Wednesday, June 16

Group B: Finland vs Russia, 2pm

Group A: Turkey vs Wales, 5pm

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland, 8pm

Thursday, June 17

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia 2pm

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium, 5pm

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria, 8pm

Friday, June 18

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia, 2pm

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic, 5pm

Group D: England vs Scotland, 8pm

Saturday, June 19

Group F: Hungary vs France, 2pm

Group F: Portugal vs Germany, 5pm

Group E: Spain vs Poland, 8pm

Sunday, June 20

Group A: Italy vs Wales, 5pm

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey, 5pm

Monday, June 21

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands, 5pm

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria, 5pm

Group B: Finland vs Belgium, 8pm

Group B: Russia vs Denmark, 8pm

Tuesday, 22nd June

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland, 8pm

Group D: Czech Republic vs England, 8pm

Wednesday, June 23

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain, 5pm

Group E: Sweden vs Poland, 5pm

Group F: Germany vs Hungary, 8pm

Group F: Portugal vs France, 8pm

 

Second round

Saturday, June 26

A2 vs B2, 5pm

A1 vs C2, 8pm

Sunday, June 27

C1 vs A3/D3/E3/F3, 5pm

B1 vs A3/D3/E3/F3, 8pm

Monday, June 28

D2 v2 E2, 5pm

F1 vs A3/B3/C3, 8pm

Tuesday, June 29

D1 vs F2, 5pm

E1 vs A3/B3/C3/D3, 8pm

 

Quarter-finals

Friday, July 2

First quarter-final, 5pm

Second quarter-final, 8pm

Saturday, July 3

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here